Place | Name | Club | Country |
Solo dance - Preliminary (Fri 19:00) | |||
1 | Laura Reinhardt | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
2 | Axelle Oxborrow | OXIST Oxford | GB |
Solo dance - Pre-Bronze (Sat 08:45) | |||
1 | Carmen O'Dell | Club des Patineurs Geneve | CH |
2 | Francoise Blum | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
2 | Christiane Braillard | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
4 | Laura Moore | SC of New York | USA |
5 | Gretchen Bosselmann | SC of Amsterdam | NL |
5 | Christine Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
7 | Robert Smyth | Steatham Ice Dance Club | GB |
Solo dance - Bronze (Sat 09:45) | |||
1 | Thomas Roggatz | SC Moehnesee e.V. | D |
2 | Fiona Brown | Oxford Ice Dance Club | GB |
3 | Josianne Bonnet | ASG d'Angers | F |
Solo dance - Pre-Gold (Sat 10:25) | |||
1 | Chow-Ying Lee | Ice Skating Ass. Singapore | SG |
Pre-Bronze Dance - First Round (Fri 19:25) | |||
1 | Christine Pascoe/ | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
Alan Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB | |
2 | Annabel Smyth/ | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB |
Robert Smyth | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB | |
Pre-Bronze Dance - Second Round (Sat 11:00) | |||
1 | Christine Pascoe/ | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
Alan Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB | |
2 | Annabel Smyth/ | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB |
Robert Smyth | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB | |
Pre-Bronze Dance - Final Result | |||
1 | Christine Pascoe/ | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
Alan Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB | |
2 | Annabel Smyth/ | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB |
Robert Smyth | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB | |
Bronze Dance - First Round (Fri 19:45) | |||
1 | Isabelle Setzkorn/ | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F |
Lambert Setzkorn | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F | |
2 | Christiane Braillard/ | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
Philippe Mamelle | Club d'Annecy | F | |
3 | Myriam Vandewiele/ | Club Kristallijn | BEL |
Achille De Backer | Club Kristallijn | BEL | |
Bronze Dance - Second Round (Sat 11:20) | |||
1 | Isabelle Setzkorn/ | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F |
Lambert Setzkorn | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F | |
2 | Christiane Braillard/ | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
Philippe Mamelle | Club d'Annecy | F | |
3 | Myriam Vandewiele/ | Club Kristallijn | BEL |
Achille De Backer | Club Kristallijn | BEL | |
Bronze Dance - Final Result | |||
1 | Isabelle Setzkorn/ | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F |
Lambert Setzkorn | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F | |
2 | Christiane Braillard/ | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
Philippe Mamelle | Club d'Annecy | F | |
3 | Myriam Vandewiele/ | Club Kristallijn | BEL |
Achille De Backer | Club Kristallijn | BEL | |
Gold Dance - First Round (Sat 11:50) | |||
1 | Michelle Harvath/ | Detroit Skating Club | USA |
Paul Harvath | Ann Arbor FS Club | USA | |
1 | Judy Pearson/ | Austin FSC | USA |
Charles Wright | Austin FSC | USA | |
Gold Dance - Original Dance (Sun 10:40) | |||
1 | Michelle Harvath/ | Detroit Skating Club | USA |
Paul Harvath | Ann Arbor FS Club | USA | |
2 | Judy Pearson/ | Austin FSC | USA |
Charles Wright | Austin FSC | USA | |
Gold Dance - Final Result | |||
1 | Michelle Harvath/ | Detroit Skating Club | USA |
Paul Harvath | Ann Arbor FS Club | USA | |
2 | Judy Pearson/ | Austin FSC | USA |
Charles Wright | Austin FSC | USA | |
Compulsory Figures - Bronze (Fri 14:00) | |||
1 | Jennifer Simon | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | USA |
2 | Helen Chan | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Laurie Uguccioni | SC of New York | USA |
4 | Thomas Roggatz | SC Moehnesee e.V. | D |
5 | Nancy Hughes | SC of Central New York | USA |
6 | Christine Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
7 | Alexia Dubecq | CSG Champigny | F |
Compulsory Figures - Silver (Fri 14:00) | |||
1 | Barbara Standke | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
2 | Barbara Winkler | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
Bronze Ladies III + IV (Fri 16:30) | |||
1 | Barbara Standke | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
2 | Sayzie Carr | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Christine Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
4 | Barbara Winkler | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
5 | Linnea Capps | SC of New York | USA |
6 | Nancy Hughes | SC of Central New York | USA |
Bronze Ladies II (Fri 18:00) | |||
1 | Jenny Bill | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
2 | Gretchen Bosselmann | SC of Amsterdam | NL |
3 | Theresa Morache | Iceland FSC Houston | USA |
4 | Jane Koehler | Delaware FSC | USA |
5 | Laurie Uguccioni | SC of New York | USA |
6 | Ana Gonzalez | Peninsula SC | USA |
7 | Mary-Jean Pavelsek | SC of New York | USA |
8 | Sandrine Menoret | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
Bronze Ladies I (Sat 12:30) | |||
1 | Florence Champeau | Figure Libre Auxerre | F |
2 | Gayle Calverley | Hull Arena | GB |
2 | Jaroslava Matekova | Bruslarsky Klub Praha | CZ |
4 | Rachel Peterschnmitt | CSG Colmar | F |
Young Ladies Bronze (Sat 12:10) | |||
1 | Florence de Cambiaire | Club d'Aubagne | F |
2 | Aurelie Flatreaud | Club Olympique Courbevoie | F |
Bronze Men IV (Fri 16:00) | |||
1 | Robert Cottin | CSGGI Grenoble | F |
2 | Barry Florin | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Denis Redon | Figure Libre Auxerre | F |
4 | Donald Miller | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
Bronze Men III (Fri 16:20) | |||
1 | Denis La Rochelle | Canmore Skating Club | CAN |
2 | Johan Bossier | BSC Brugge | BEL |
Bronze Men II (Fri 16:55) | |||
1 | Mario Manns | Berliner TSC | D |
2 | Rob Lichtefeld | Georgia FSC | USA |
3 | Thomas Eriksson | Peninsula SC | USA |
4 | Bradley Erickson | SC of New York | USA |
Silver Ladies III (Fri 17:10) | |||
1 | Dorothy Ray | Univ. of Delaware FSC | USA |
2 | Helen Chan | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Jeannette Possenti | Besancon Skating Club | F |
Silver Ladies II (Fri 17:30) | |||
1 | Myriam Boullet | CP Villard-de-Lans | F |
2 | Laura Moore | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Beatrice Saint-Salvi | Club de Glace Audonien | F |
Silver Ladies IA (Sat 13:05) | |||
1 | Carmen O'Dell | Club des Patineurs Geneve | CH |
2 | Dara Marmon | SC of New York | USA |
3 | Piret Valamaa | SK Hobevisk | EST |
4 | Pascaline Petit | CP Courbevoie | F |
5 | Alexia Dubecq | CSG Champigny | F |
Silver Ladies IB (Sat 13:35) | |||
1 | Karla Morales | Palacio de Hielo Quito | ECU |
2 | Century Leigh | SC of Nevada | USA |
3 | Dominique Desmet | CP Chamonix | F |
4 | Jennifer Simon | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | USA |
5 | Miho Sawada | SC of New York | USA |
Young Ladies Silver (Sat 14:00) | |||
1 | Angelique Danneels | CP Dunkerque | F |
2 | Peggy Peeters | Nieuw Olympia Turnhout | BEL |
Silver Men II + III (Fri 18:35) | |||
1 | Wade Corbett | SC of New York | USA |
2 | Thomas Roggatz | SC Moehnesee e.V. | D |
3 | William Papineau | Ann Arbor FSC | USA |
4 | Jean-Francois Col | Figure Libre Auxerre | F |
Silver Men I (Sat 14:15) | |||
1 | Frederic Boulaud | USSE St. Egreve | F |
Gold Ladies II (Sat 15:25) | |||
1 | Tamara Klassen | Besancon Skating Club | F |
2 | Julia Chu | Iceland FSC Houston | USA |
3 | Anita Jones | Essex SC of New Jersey | USA |
Gold Ladies I (Sat 14:20) | |||
1 | Heidi Leys | Club Heist-op-den-Berg | BEL |
2 | Bettina Keil | Berliner TSC | D |
3 | Kris McFerren | SC of New York | USA |
4 | Chow-Ying Lee | Ice Skating Ass. Singapore | SG |
5 | Diane Stewart | SC of San Francisco | USA |
Young Ladies Gold (Sat 15:05) | |||
1 | Laure Schnoebelen | Besancon Skating Club | F |
2 | Peggy Geluykens | Nieuw Olympia Turnhout | BEL |
3 | Sitta De Hoon | Nieuw Olympia Trunhout | BEL |
Gold Men (Sat 17:30) | |||
1 | Axel Rinaldi | CSG Colmar | F |
2 | Guy Moritz | Besancon Skating Club | F |
3 | Frank Graber | SC Bern | CH |
4 | Xavier Fortin | Club d'Aubagne | F |
Masters Ladies II (Sat 16:25) | |||
1 | Sally Hartwig | CP Dunkerque | F |
Young Ladies Masters (Sat 16:15) | |||
1 | Wai-Mei Yong | Noralta FSC | CAN |
Masters Men I + II (Sat 17:50) | |||
1 | Robert Nelson | SC of New York | USA |
2 | Kurt Van Tricht | Club de Hasselt | BEL |
3 | Olivier Jacquet | USSE St. Egreve | F |
Pairs (Sat 15:45) | |||
1 | Barbara Standke/ | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
Guy Moritz | Besancon Skating Club | F | |
2 | Helen Chan/ | SC of New York | USA |
Bradley Erickson | SC of New York | USA | |
3 | Isabelle Setzkorn/ | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F |
Lambert Setzkorn | Le Havre Danse sur Glace | F | |
4 | Anne Schlund/ | CSG Colmar | F |
Emmanuel Leonhart | Mulhouse ASG | F | |
Interpretive Ladies IV (Sun 09:00) | |||
1 | Josianne Bonnet | ASG d'Angers | F |
2 | Gila Hartges | Kitsilano FSC Vancouver | CAN |
Interpretive Ladies III (Sat 16:30) | |||
1 | Dorothy Ray | Univ. of Delaware FSC | USA |
2 | Francoise Blum | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
3 | Helen Chan | SC of New York | USA |
4 | Christiane Braillard | Club des Patineurs Lausanne | CH |
5 | Annabel Smyth | Streatham Ice Dance Club | GB |
6 | Christine Pascoe | Montem Ice Skating Club | GB |
7 | Linnea Capps | SC of New York | USA |
Interpretive Ladies II (Sun 09:20) | |||
1 | Laura Moore | SC of New York | USA |
2 | Myriam Boullet | CP Villard-de-Lans | F |
3 | Theresa Morache | Iceland FSC Houston | USA |
4 | Jenny Bill | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
5 | Laurie Uguccioni | SC of New York | USA |
6 | Jane Koehler | Delaware FSC | USA |
7 | Ana Gonzalez | Peninsula SC | USA |
8 | Gretchen Bosselmann | SC of Amsterdam | NL |
Interpretive Ladies I (Sat 18:10) | |||
1 | Dominique Desmet | CP Chamonix | F |
2 | Century Leigh | SC of Nevada | USA |
3 | Jennifer Simon | Texas Gulf Coast FSC | USA |
4 | Karla Morales | Palacio de Hielo Quito | ECU |
5 | Rachel Peterschmitt | CSG Colmar | F |
6 | Axelle Oxborrow | OXIST Oxford | GB |
7 | Dara Marmon | SC of New York | USA |
8 | Florence Champeau | Figure Libre Auxerre | F |
Young Ladies Interpretive (Sun 10:00) | |||
1 | Peggy Peeters | Nieuw Olympia Turnhout | BEL |
2 | Florence de Cambiaire | Club d'Aubagne | F |
3 | Lena La Rochelle | Canmore SC | CAN |
4 | Amandine Brun | Club Nimois des Sports de Gl. | F |
Interpretive Men III + IV (Sat 18:45) | |||
1 | Wade Corbett | SC of New York | USA |
2 | Johan Bossier | BSC Brugge | BEL |
3 | Paul Frishkorn | Philadelphia SC/Humane Soc. | USA |
4 | Denis La Rochelle | Canmore SC | CAN |
5 | Donald Miller | Individual Member USFSA | USA |
Interpretive Men II (Sat 19:05) | |||
1 | Jean-Francois Col | Figure Libre Auxerre | F |
2 | Mario Manns | Berliner TSC | D |
3 | Thomas Roggatz | SC Moehnesee e.V. | D |
4 | Bradley Erickson | SC of New York | USA |
5 | Rob Lichtefeld | Georgia FSC | USA |
Masters Ladies II Interpretive (Sun 10:55) | |||
1 | Sally Hartwig | CP Dunkerque | F |
2 | Julia Chu | Iceland FSC Houston | USA |
Masters Ladies I Interpretive (Sun 11:05) | |||
1 | Heidi Leys | Club Heist-op-den-Berg | BEL |
2 | Diane Stewart | SC of San Francisco | USA |
3 | Kris McFerren | SC of New York | USA |
Young Ladies Masters Interpretive (Sun 10:20) | |||
1 | Wai-Mei Yong | Noralta FSC | CAN |
2 | Angelique Danneels | CP Dunkerque | F |
3 | Sitta De Hoon | Nieuw Olympia Turnhout | BEL |
4 | Peggy Geluykens | Nieuw Olympia Turnhout | BEL |
Masters Men Interpretive (Sun 11:15) | |||
1 | Nicolas Brard | CSG Chambery | F |
2 | Axel Rinaldi | CSG Colmar | F |
3 | Kurt Van Tricht | Club de Hasselt | BEL |
4 | Robert Nelson | SC of New York | USA |
Compiled by Barbara Standke, converted to HTML by Rob Lichtefeld